Privacy Policy

1. Protection of personal data

For the purposes of the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, BRUSSOSA SL informs you of the existence of a personal data file created by and under the responsibility of BRUSSOSA SL with the data obtained on the website www.brussosa.com, duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. The purpose of this file is to manage your contractual relationship with us and for the sending, through any means, of information referring to the products and services offered by BRUSSOSA SL, which may be of your interest, based on the study of the data collected during the navigation of the website, of the data provided through any form, as well as those derived from the commercial relationship or delivery of the purchased products, as well as any other that you could send us by other means. The use of the website and the execution of an order imply acceptance by the user or client of the processing of their personal data. BRUSSOSA SL does not have at any time the data related to your credit card. The data is entered directly into a Banco Popular website, taking advantage of its secure payment platform. Once the payment process has been completed, you will be redirected back to www.brussosa.com. BRUSSOSA SL undertakes to use the data included in the file, to respect their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the file described above. BRUSSOSA SL has adapted the security measures imposed by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the regulation that develops the LO 15/1999, to avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access of data . In compliance with the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, customers and users of www.brussosa.com can, at any time, exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to their personal data by communicating it by written to:BRUSSOSA SL, Provenza, 292, 08008 Barcelona. Spain, and indicating the name and surname, user and email with which he signed up, and attaching a photocopy of the user's ID. For our part, and in accordance with current law, we will never disclose your personal data to third parties, you will only receive our Newsletter, where you can always unsubscribe easily by requesting it through the contact form. If you are not subscribed to the Newsletter, the information you provide in your order will only be used for the purpose of managing your order. If you do not want to receive publicity, you just have to enter your account and deactivate the Newsletter and information. Users may request the cessation of advertising messages by writing a message to the email address info@brussosa.com.